BuilderPlus logoBuilderplus.ai
Built for UK construction businesses

Find New Projects. Estimate Faster. Win More Work.

BuilderPlus.ai helps builders and construction companies discover new project opportunities, generate AI-powered cost estimates, prepare professional proposals and reach property owners directly, all from one platform.

From finding a project to sending your proposal, BuilderPlus.ai helps you move faster.

BuilderPlus.ai

Project listings

Find your next opportunity

Live data
Search by project, location or type
Full PlanningManchester

12 Riverside Court, Manchester

ResidentialBristol

8 Oakfield Terrace, Bristol

PDRLeeds

44 Station Road, Leeds

One platform. Your complete pre-construction workflow.

01Find Projects
02Analyse
03Estimate
04Proposal
05Outreach
06Win Work
02 / The opportunity

Your Next Project Could Already Be Out There.

Every day, new construction and property improvement projects are submitted through local authorities. But finding the right opportunities can take hours.

Then comes the real work: finding relevant projects, reviewing project information, understanding drawings, calculating costs, preparing estimates, finding the right contact information, writing outreach letters and preparing proposals.

BuilderPlus.ai brings these steps together. Less searching. Less administration. More time to win work.
03 / Core platform modules

Everything You Need to Move From Opportunity to Outreach.

01

Project Listings

Discover New Construction Opportunities

Find newly listed construction and property improvement projects gathered from relevant authority data. Search and filter opportunities based on the type of work you want to pursue.

Explore Projects
02

AI Cost Estimates

Turn Project Information Into an Estimate in Minutes

BuilderPlus.ai uses AI to help create structured project cost estimates based on available project information and drawings. Review, adjust and control the final figures before using them in your proposal.

See AI Estimating
03

Professional Proposals

Turn Your Estimate Into a Professional Proposal

Turn project information and estimates into a clear, professional proposal for the property owner.

Create a Proposal
04

Direct Outreach

Don't Just Find Projects. Reach the Property Owner.

BuilderPlus.ai helps users prepare an outreach letter that can be sent directly to the property owner's address along with business contact details.

See How Outreach Works
05

Support

We're Here When You Need Us.

Our dedicated support team is available to help users with the platform and project-related workflow questions.

Contact Support

AI assists with the estimating process. You remain in control of final pricing.

04 / Connected workflow

From Project Discovery to Customer Outreach.

One connected workflow for the work that happens before a project starts.

01

Discover

Find new project opportunities.

02

Analyse

Review project information and drawings.

03

Estimate

Use AI to build a structured cost estimate.

04

Proposal

Create a professional proposal.

05

Outreach

Contact the property owner directly.

06

Win

Turn more opportunities into real conversations and potential contracts.

05 / AI estimating

Your Construction Estimator, Powered by AI.

Estimating shouldn't mean spending hours going through documents and building calculations from scratch.

Spend less time calculating. Spend more time winning.

01Select a Project
02Add Project Information
03Let AI Analyse
04Generate Your Estimate
05Review & Adjust
06 / Why BuilderPlus.ai

Built Around How Construction Businesses Actually Win Work.

BuilderPlus.ai is designed around the journey construction businesses go through before a project starts.

More Opportunities

Discover projects that could become your next contract.

Faster Estimating

Use AI to reduce the time spent building initial estimates.

Better Outreach

Reach property owners with professional, targeted communication.

Professional Proposals

Turn your estimates into customer-ready proposals.

Less Administration

Keep opportunities, estimates and proposals organised in one platform.

Dedicated Support

Get help from our team whenever you need it.

07 / Who BuilderPlus.ai is for

Built for Businesses That Build.

Whether you're an independent contractor or a growing construction company, BuilderPlus.ai helps you find and pursue more opportunities.

Builders & Contractors
General Contractors
Renovation Companies
Extension Specialists
Loft Conversion Companies
Specialist Trades
Property Development Businesses
08 / How it works

From New Project to New Customer.

01

Find a Project

Browse newly listed construction opportunities from relevant authority data.

02

Review the Opportunity

Understand the project and decide whether it's worth pursuing.

03

Generate Your Estimate

Use BuilderPlus AI to create an initial project cost estimate.

04

Prepare Your Proposal

Turn your estimate into a professional proposal.

05

Reach Out

Send your outreach letter directly to the property owner's address.

06

Start the Conversation

Put your business in front of a potential customer and pursue the opportunity.

Your next contract starts with finding the right opportunity.

09 / Time saved

What Could You Do With More Hours in Your Week?

Imagine spending less time searching multiple authority websites, manually reviewing project information, building estimates from scratch, formatting proposals and preparing outreach documents.

And more time speaking with potential customers, visiting sites, preparing for projects, managing existing work and growing your construction business.

BuilderPlus.ai handles the repetitive pre-construction work so you can focus on the work that matters.

10 / See the platform

See BuilderPlus.ai in Action.

Book a demo and one of our team members will walk you through the platform, show you how the project listings work, demonstrate AI estimating and explain how you can use outreach and proposals to pursue new opportunities.

11 / Frequently asked questions

Questions, answered.

What is BuilderPlus.ai?

BuilderPlus.ai is a construction-focused SaaS platform that helps builders and construction businesses discover new project opportunities, generate AI-assisted cost estimates, prepare professional proposals and reach potential customers.

Where do the project listings come from?

BuilderPlus.ai uses data from relevant government and local authority sources to help identify newly listed construction and property improvement opportunities.

Can I generate a cost estimate using AI?

Yes. BuilderPlus.ai uses AI to assist with project estimating using project information and relevant drawings.

How quickly can I generate an estimate?

For suitable projects and available information, BuilderPlus.ai can help generate an initial estimate in as little as 2 minutes. Users should review and adjust estimates before final pricing.

Can I contact the property owner?

BuilderPlus.ai provides an outreach workflow that helps prepare a letter containing business contact details for sending to the relevant property address.

Can I create proposals?

Yes. Users can use project estimates to prepare professional proposals for potential customers.

Do I need technical knowledge?

No. BuilderPlus.ai is designed to be straightforward for construction professionals, with dedicated support available.

Can I see the platform before subscribing?

Yes. Visitors can book a demo and a team member will walk them through the platform.

Your Next Project Could Be One Search Away.

New construction opportunities are being created every day. BuilderPlus.ai helps you find them, estimate them and take the next step towards winning the work.

Find More Opportunities. Estimate Faster. Win More Work.